Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tiffin, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tiffin, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tiffin, Oh with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8046,714
ShkoderAlbania 7,9474,938
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4294,616
SaltaArgentina 7,5594,697
San AntonioArgentina 9,2885,771
San LuisArgentina 8,4495,250
San RafaelArgentina 8,5525,314
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8505,500
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9024,911
SarmientoArgentina 9,7416,053
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2359,467
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2289,463
SalzburgAustria 7,1574,447
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5845,956
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8206,102
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7086,033
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3522,704
SaveBenin 9,0585,629
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8664,267
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7544,819
SalvadorBrazil 7,5654,701
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4385,243
SantaremBrazil 5,6333,501
SantosBrazil 8,1725,078
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9084,914
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1883,846
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0194,362
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4435,246
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2565,130
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0575,006
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2453,881
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0114,978
São PauloBrazil 8,1155,043
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8724,892
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7823,593
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2294,492
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4114,605
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8424,873
SobralBrazil 6,6064,105
SoureBrazil 5,8143,613
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0214,363
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8435,495
SurubimBrazil 7,2814,525
SadovoBulgaria 8,2835,147
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2235,110
SofiaBulgaria 8,1495,064
SiemreapCambodia 13,9148,646
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9181,192
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3241,444
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,474916
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8292,379
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0781,913
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,562970
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1611,343
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 606377
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9401,206
Scott, SkCanada 2,3021,430
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,6531,027
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6461,023
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,046650
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3832,723
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,221759
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,207750
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7861,731
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5392,199
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0981,304
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6571,030
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1451,333
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1531,338
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9361,203
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1213,804
SalCape Verde 6,3153,924
SantiagoChile 8,3955,217
SewellChile 8,4635,259
ShanghaiChina 11,5837,198
ShantouChina 12,5547,801
ShenyangChina 10,4196,475
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1761,973
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4472,142
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4682,155
SibenikCroatia 7,6024,724
SplitCroatia 7,6524,755
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8104,232
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4464,006
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7161,688
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8501,771
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7811,728
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7051,681
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7691,721
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8151,749
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6911,672
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7861,731
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7301,697
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8761,787
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7561,713
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6841,668
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6541,649
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8221,754
San GabrielEcuador 4,5372,819
SalloumEgypt 9,1025,656
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3035,781
SohagEgypt 9,9406,177
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9246,167
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1021,928
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6076,591
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6084,106
StrasbourgFrance 6,7764,210
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1883,224
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9063,049
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1095,661
SchleswigGermany 6,5634,078
StuttgartGermany 6,8614,264
SamosGreece 8,7425,433
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4915,276
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7295,424
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4912,170
SiguiriGuinea 7,8404,872
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9781,850
SzegedHungary 7,6934,781
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4144,607
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5762,844
SagarIndia 12,5547,801
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3567,057
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9028,639
SemnanIran 10,4066,466
ShahroudIran 10,3976,461
ShirazIran 10,9396,797
ShannonIreland 5,5253,434
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0614,388
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7414,810
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0304,990
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1924,469
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3054,540
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9334,930
SigonellaItaly 7,9654,950
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5665,323
SagaJapan 11,0626,874
SaigoJapan 10,6486,617
SakaiJapan 10,7176,659
SakataJapan 10,1066,280
SapporoJapan 9,6485,995
SaseboJapan 11,0946,894
SendaiJapan 10,1216,289
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0066,840
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9696,816
ShinjoJapan 10,1016,277
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8166,721
ShirakawaJapan 10,2596,375
ShizuokaJapan 10,5496,555
SumotoJapan 10,7666,690
SuttsuJapan 9,7206,040
SuwaJapan 10,4596,499
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3215,171
SavannakhetLaos 13,5538,422
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2124,482
SiluteLithuania 7,1564,447
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0915,028
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6299,090
SalimaMalawi 13,3238,279
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3578,922
SibuMalaysia 14,9509,290
SanMali 8,0685,014
SegouMali 7,9534,942
SikassoMali 8,1375,057
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5259,647
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0041,867
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3646,440
SainshandMongolia 10,3596,437
SafiMorocco 6,4694,020
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5654,079
SittweMyanmar 13,1938,198
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6658,491
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1363,813
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7413,568
SaiqOman 11,8137,341
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1947,577
SurOman 11,9577,430
SialkotPakistan 11,5167,156
SibbiPakistan 11,6137,216
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0014,972
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3363,937
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6408,476
SandomierzPoland 7,4824,649
SniezkaPoland 7,1394,436
SuwalkiPoland 7,3144,545
SzczecinPoland 6,9134,296
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2263,869
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9393,069
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0051,868
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5409,657
Satu MareRomania 7,7494,815
SibiuRomania 7,9634,949
SulinaRomania 8,3385,181
SadrinskRussia 8,7675,448
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2534,507
SalekhardRussia 7,7724,830
SaratovRussia 8,6025,345
SejmcanRussia 7,4444,626
SelagoncyRussia 7,9834,961
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8195,480
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1265,671
SmolenskRussia 7,7194,797
SociRussia 9,0065,597
SortovalaRussia 7,1444,439
SuntarRussia 8,3825,208
SurgutRussia 8,4395,244
SverdlovskRussia 8,6095,350
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8604,884
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2001,989
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9716,196
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2488,854
SingaporeSingapore 15,2369,468
SliacSlovakia 7,4734,644
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7456,677
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5656,565
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2793,902
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4073,982
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2723,898
SevilleSpain 6,4394,001
SennarSudan 11,1356,920
ShambatSudan 10,8846,763
ShendiSudan 10,8666,752
StenseleSweden 6,3793,964
StockholmSweden 6,7394,188
StorlienSweden 6,2503,884
SundsvallSweden 6,5294,057
SantisSwitzerland 6,9604,325
SongeaTanzania 13,1848,192
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4928,384
SongkhlaThailand 14,6319,092
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8248,591
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4238,962
SurinThailand 13,7528,545
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7225,420
SokodeTogo 8,8795,517
SfaxTunisia 7,8464,876
SousseTunisia 7,7694,828
SamsunTurkey 9,0145,602
SiirtTurkey 9,6125,973
SivasTurkey 9,1825,706
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6516,618
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8013,605
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5073,422
SarataUkraine 8,2665,136
SarnyUkraine 7,7064,788
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6175,354
SumyUkraine 8,1485,063
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4877,138
SaltoUruguay 8,4725,265
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,2592,025
Safford, AzUsa 2,5331,574
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 981610
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,462909
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 668415
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,241771
Saint Peter, MnUsa 942585
Salem, InUsa 336209
Salem, OrUsa 3,2332,009
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,4061,495
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8891,174
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8871,173
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1391,951
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,3642,091
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0061,868
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,3532,084
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,021634
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,3152,060
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,3122,058
Santuck, ScUsa 688427
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 607377
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,014630
Scott City, KsUsa 1,564972
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6991,056
Scottsburg, InUsa 336209
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1601,963
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1581,962
Sedan, KsUsa 1,205749
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1351,948
Selma, AlUsa 1,069664
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 853530
Seymour, InUsa 336209
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 380236
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9711,225
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,351839
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,104686
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,146712
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 270168
Southport, NcUsa 913567
Sparta, IlUsa 648403
Spencer, WvUsa 299186
Spickard, MoUsa 893555
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8001,740
Spooner, WiUsa 876544
Springfield, IlUsa 566352
Springfield, MissouriUsa 980609
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1163,801
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,008627
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 667414
Stambaugh, MiUsa 705438
Stamford, CtUsa 769478
State College, PaUsa 448278
State University, MsUsa 1,039646
State University, NmUsa 2,3461,458
Staunton, VaUsa 482300
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9861,234
Steffenville, MoUsa 755469
Stockton, CaUsa 3,2602,026
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,010627
Storrs, CtUsa 913568
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,165724
Summerville, ScUsa 939583
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9891,857
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 868539
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,074668
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 623387
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5416,551
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8482,391
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0082,491
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6172,869
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6144,110
SocotraYemen 12,5907,824
SenangaZambia 12,5417,793
SerenjeZambia 12,9228,030
SeshekeZambia 12,7217,905
SolweziZambia 12,5287,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -