Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tiffin, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tiffin, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tiffin, Oh with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8476,741
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1318,781
ParanaArgentina 8,4345,241
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3155,167
PehuajoArgentina 8,8315,488
PergaminoArgentina 8,6555,378
PigeArgentina 9,0045,595
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3325,178
PosadasArgentina 8,1155,043
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9054,913
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3335,178
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9065,534
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02811,203
Port HedlandAustralia 16,92510,517
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8633,022
ParakouBenin 8,9755,577
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3594,573
ParacatuBrazil 7,4884,653
ParanaBrazil 6,9844,340
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2265,112
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5254,676
ParintinsBrazil 5,5533,451
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4564,012
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3395,182
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6404,748
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9564,323
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2564,509
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6764,770
PeixeBrazil 6,8984,287
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1114,419
PicosBrazil 6,8374,249
PiraiBrazil 8,1655,074
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2484,504
PompeuBrazil 7,7784,834
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6254,738
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6983,541
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1885,088
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8863,658
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5655,322
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7664,205
PosseBrazil 7,2124,482
PlevenBulgaria 8,1705,077
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2705,139
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1018,763
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9781,851
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0621,903
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9641,842
Petawawa, OnCanada 715445
Peterborough, OnCanada 524326
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,268788
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3482,081
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0311,262
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5222,189
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,523947
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1521,338
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2352,010
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7432,326
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8551,153
ParronChile 8,4805,269
Puerto AysenChile 9,6766,013
Puerto MonttChile 9,2355,739
Punta ArenasChile 10,5326,545
PingbianChina 11,7857,323
PeralesColombia 4,1572,583
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1862,601
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4672,155
PragueCzech Republic 7,0914,407
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7891,733
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7381,701
PoloDominican Republic 2,8021,741
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6601,653
PichilingueEcuador 4,7092,926
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6952,918
PuyoEcuador 4,7692,963
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5935,961
ParisFrance 6,4213,990
PerpignanFrance 6,7864,217
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,75711,034
Port-GentilGabon 10,2206,351
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7172,931
PotsdamGermany 6,8844,278
PatrasGreece 8,3665,199
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9992,485
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4392,137
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4592,149
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7301,697
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8801,790
PecsHungary 7,5974,721
PambanIndia 14,1288,779
PuneIndia 12,9728,061
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5339,652
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2749,492
PadovaItaly 7,2344,495
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1344,433
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8054,850
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7864,838
PantelleriaItaly 7,7984,846
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1704,456
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4324,619
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4224,612
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5764,708
PiacenzaItaly 7,1254,428
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2454,502
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3224,550
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5944,719
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8044,850
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5114,668
PrizziItaly 7,8404,872
PakseLaos 13,6958,510
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8429,223
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6449,721
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6799,743
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8057,336
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9104,915
PatheinMyanmar 13,5768,436
PutaoMyanmar 12,4047,708
PyiMyanmar 13,3518,296
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2908,259
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4548,360
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6208,464
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6208,463
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0081,869
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6696,009
PohangNorth Korea 10,8176,722
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6326,607
PadidanPakistan 11,9007,395
PanjgurPakistan 11,7287,288
ParachinarPakistan 11,2406,985
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8727,378
PeshawarPakistan 11,2737,005
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9628,676
PilarParaguay 7,9844,961
PiscoPeru 6,1413,816
PiuraPeru 5,1573,204
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1433,817
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9308,656
PoznanPoland 7,0964,410
PrzemyslPoland 7,6024,724
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1543,824
PortalegrePortugal 6,2233,867
Porto Portugal 6,0393,752
PavelecRussia 8,1215,046
PecoraRussia 7,7114,792
PermRussia 8,3715,202
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9894,964
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2774,522
PjatigorskRussia 9,1305,673
PoronajskRussia 8,9985,592
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7165,416
Providenja BayRussia 5,9663,708
PskovRussia 7,3204,549
PodorSenegal 6,9924,345
PopradSlovakia 7,5094,666
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8628,614
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5878,443
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9614,326
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2818,874
Port SudanSudan 10,8946,770
ParamariboSuriname 4,8062,987
PiteňSweden 6,5394,063
PalmyraSyria 9,6966,025
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4415,867
PhetchabunThailand 13,6008,451
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5668,430
PhraeThailand 13,4198,338
PhuketThailand 14,5649,050
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5369,033
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8638,615
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1198,774
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0082,491
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9273,683
PoltavaUkraine 8,2425,122
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6615,382
PradoUruguay 8,8865,522
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9405,555
Palestine, IlUsa 473294
Pana, IlUsa 536333
Paoli, InUsa 336209
Paris, IlUsa 426265
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,146712
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,289801
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9781,229
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,420882
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,240771
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,089677
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9021,803
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,236768
Peoria, IlUsa 549341
Perry, OkUsa 1,328825
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 684425
Philo, OhUsa 15999
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6761,663
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,445898
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,090677
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,083673
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,122697
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 258160
Plainfield, NjUsa 769478
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,039646
Pocahontas, ArUsa 886551
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,4271,508
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,083673
Pontiac, IlUsa 488303
Pontotoc, MsUsa 919571
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2081,994
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,579981
Port Jervis, NyUsa 686426
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2081,994
Portage, WiUsa 575357
Portland, MaineUsa 1,092679
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1931,984
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 691430
Prescott, ArUsa 1,171728
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7571,713
Princess Anne, MdUsa 706439
Princeton, InUsa 539335
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 981610
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8461,147
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2452,638
PetaukeZambia 13,0838,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -